Huntington Beach Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Huntington Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Huntington Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Huntington Beach California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Huntington Beach CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Huntington Beach Crime Index 48752484.64479.3
 
Huntington Beach Violent Crimes 407207.4553.5
Huntington Beach Murders 217
Huntington Beach Rapes 3115.833.1
Huntington Beach Robberies 14171.9205.8
Huntington Beach Aggravated Assaults 233118.8336.5
 
Huntington Beach Property Crimes 44682277.23906.1
Huntington Beach Burglaries 961489.8813.2
Huntington Beach Larceny/Thefts 30441551.42601.7
Huntington Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 463236501.5
 
Huntington Beach Arsons 1  3919.88N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Huntington Beach crime collection area population of 196,208.
  • Huntington Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Huntington Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Huntington Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Huntington Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Huntington Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 HUNTINGTON BEACH STATISTICS
 Huntington Beach Population: 189594
 Male Population: 95004
 Female Population: 94590
 Households: 73657
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.56
Huntington Beach Population
Huntington Beach Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Huntington Beach | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement